Schedule

2015 Schedule

June 19-21, 2015, the 15th Annual Rocky Mountain Rugby Challenge!

Saturday, June 20th

Varsity Boys JV Boys Girls
Pool 1
Texas
Idaho
Nebraska

Pool 2
Utah
Oklahoma
Wisconsin

Pool 3
Heart of America
Minnesota
Louisiana
Rugby Colorado

Pool 1
Texas
Minnesota
Team 5785

Pool 2
Rugby Colorado
Heart of America
Utah
Wisconsin

Pool 1
Rugby Colorado Minnesota
Missouri
Utah
Orem
Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
9:00 OPENING CEREMONY
10:00
Varsity Match 1 Varsity Match 2 Varsity Match 3 Varsity Match 4
Texas – 43
Idaho – 0
Utah – 15
Oklahoma – 6
Heart of America – 7
Minnesota – 0
Louisiana – 5
Rugby Colorado – 27
11:00
JV Match 1 JV Match 2 JV Match 3 Girls Match 1
Texas – 43
Minnesota – 5
Utah – 51
Heart of America – 0
Wisconsin – 22
Rugby Colorado – 5
Rugby Colorado – 5
Utah – 19
12:00
Varsity Match 5 Varsity Match 6 Varsity Match 7
Texas – 40
Nebraska – 5
Utah – 36
Wisconsin – 14
Heart of America – 21
Rugby Colorado – 24
13:30
JV Match 4 JV Match 5 Girls Match 2 Girls Match 3
Minnesota – 7
Team 5785 – 27
Wisconsin – 0
Utah – 43
Minnesota – 41
Missouri – 5
Rugby Colorado – 7
Orem – 35
14:30
Varsity Match 8 Varsity Match 9 Varsity Match 10  
Minnesota – 33
Louisiana – 0
Idaho – 12
Nebraska – 14
Oklahoma – 36
Wisconsin – 0
15:30
JV Match 6 JV Match 7 Girls Match 4 Girls Match 5
Rugby Colorado – 14
Heart of America – 24
Texas – 29
Team 5785 – 12
Utah – 19
Minnesota – 14
Missouri – 0
Orem – 58

Sunday, June 21st

Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
8:00
Varsity Consolation 1 Varsity Consolation 2 Girls Match 6 Girls Match 7
Idaho v Wisconsin Louisiana v Nebraska Rugby Colorado v Minnesota Utah v Missouri
9:00
JV Championship 1 JV Championship 2 JV Consolation 1  
Utah v Wisconsin Texas v Team 5785 Heart of America v Rugby Colorado
10:00
Varsity Consolation 3 Varsity Consolation 4 Girls Match 8 Girls Match 9
Idaho v Minnesota Louisiana v Heart of America Minnesota v Orem Rugby Colorado v Missouri
11:00
Varsity Championship 1 Varsity Championship 2 JV Consolation 2  
Texas v Oklahoma Utah v Rugby Colorado Heart of America v Minnesota
12:30
Varsity Championship 3 Varsity Consolation 5 Varsity Consolation 6
CSOB Match
L S 1 v L S 2 Wisconsin v Minnesota Nebraska v Heart of America
13:30
JV Championship 4 JV Championship 3 JV Consolation 3 Girls Match 10
W S 2 v W S 1 L S 2 v L S 1 Rugby Colorado v Minnesota Utah v Orem
14:30
Varsity Championship 4  
W S 1 v W S 2
15:30 Trophy Presentations  
Share our post!